Doh

Have been browsing some anthropology and academics forums on facebook. A lot of them seem waaaaay too elitist. I dunno. Sometimes I feel like academia is an irevokable cluster fuck of crap.

Its Christmas time (yay).

I re-found Bukowski’s poem about the LA public library. Maybe I will post it on this blog. It’s kinda long and maybe the pages don’t parse (is parse a word?).

cute guy at the shop the other day…

Does coffee smell better than it tastes? I like coffee ice cream and coffee cake.

hmmm.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s